Penn & Teller Get Killed

Penn & Teller Get Killedをオンラインで観る

★ 5.6 1989 89 分 コメディ

Penn & Teller Get Killedを観たいですか?IPTV ServiceはPenn & Teller Get Killed (1989)をあらゆる画面に4K Ultra HDでお届けします。視聴に必要なすべてはこちら。

予告編を観る

Penn & Teller Get Killedのあらすじ

The "bad boys of magic" go over the edge in this mind-blowing, role-switching comedy murder mystery set in the dizzying world of Atlantic City casinos. In a TV interview, Penn mentions his idea of a fun practical joke: "I wish someone were trying to kill me. It would give focus to my life, excitement. I'd be like James Bond." Twenty million people hear him. One decides to deliver a punchline he'll never forget. Made by people who thought Psycho was a comedy, Penn & Teller Get Killed (they also wrote the piece) features Caitlin Clarke as the femme fatale and David Patrick Kelly as the Edgar Allan Poe-esque nutcase with a new mission. Arthur Penn, known for hip masterpieces like Bonnie and Clyde, Alice's Restaurant and Little Big Man, directs with roller-coaster pacing and subversive intelligence.

ジャンル
コメディ
公開日
1989-09-22
監督
Arthur Penn
評価
★ 5.6 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Penn Jillette Self
  • Teller Self
  • Caitlin Clarke Carlotta / Celia McGuire
  • David Patrick Kelly Fan
  • Leonardo Cimino Ernesto
  • Celia McGuire Officer McNamara

IPTV ServiceでPenn & Teller Get Killedを観る方法

IPTV ServiceでPenn & Teller Get Killedを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

IPTV Service で『Penn & Teller Get Killed』を4K視聴 — IPTV サブスクを見る、IPTV 料金プランを比較。

今すぐPenn & Teller Get Killedを観る

IPTV Serviceの無料トライアルを始めて、今すぐPenn & Teller Get Killedを視聴。さらに数千本の映画・シリーズ・ライブチャンネルを4K Ultra HDで。